a55ab091b5156fea437c90d24377a9fd.txt
top of page
AdobeStock_256348468.jpeg

Privacy Policy for Spray Foam Australia in compliance with Australian Privacy Law

At Spray Foam Australia, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing the information we collect from our customers in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

Collection of Personal Information We may collect personal information from you when you interact with us through our website, social media pages, email, phone, or in person. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Your name

  • Contact information (email, phone, address)

  • Payment information (credit card, billing address)

  • Information about your property (e.g., type of property, size, age, insulation needs)

Use of Personal Information We may use the personal information we collect to:

  • Provide you with the services you requested

  • Process your payment

  • Communicate with you about our services

  • Improve our services

  • Send you marketing communications (with your consent)

  • Comply with legal obligations

​​

We will not use your personal information for any purposes other than those stated above, unless we obtain your consent or are required by law.

Protection of Personal Information We take appropriate measures to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorised access, disclosure, or misuse. These measures include physical, technical, and administrative safeguards, such as firewalls, encryption, and access controls.

Disclosure of Personal Information We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us with our business operations, such as payment processors and marketing agencies. We may also disclose your personal information if required by law, such as in response to a court order or subpoena.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their own marketing purposes.

Direct Marketing We may use your personal information to send you direct marketing communications about our services. If you do not wish to receive these communications, you may opt-out at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions in our emails or by contacting us using the details below.

Access, Correction and Deletion of Personal Information You have the right to request access to, correction of, or deletion of your personal information that we hold. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us using the details below. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe and may ask for additional information to verify your identity.

Updates to this Privacy Policy We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to our information handling practices or legal obligations. The latest version of our Privacy Policy is available on our website. If we make any material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you by posting a notice on our website or by other means.

Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us

Follow our Instagram, where we post daily all the recent projects we complete. 

Ps. Videos may only work via Instagram App.

Our Recent Projects

If you are looking for a more cost effective traditional option for a project, such as insulation batts, check out our sister companies that have completed over 10,000 homes with Earthwool Insulation Batts.
They are the market leader for removing and installing insulation batts.

Batts vs Spray Foam?
Insulation Extract
brisbane Insulation
Sydney Insulation
Wall insulation with Spray foam

If you have adequate roof insulation, yet experiencing thermal inefficiencies, consider our
CAVITYWALL Insulation, that get pumped directly into your double brick cavity wall. As the only cavity wall solution Code Marked to Australian Building Code, this solution will increase the energy rating by upto R1.9 system value. It's a far more thermally impacting and a cost efficient solution to double glazing glass, or Spray Foam Insulation for residential buildings.

www.CavityWallInsulation.com.au

Cavity Wall Insulation

Spray Foam Advantages

Closed-cell spray foam insulation provides excellent insulation, air sealing, moisture control, noise reduction, and structural support while also being environmentally friendly and long-lasting.

Contact us for

* Data Sheets
* Technical sp
ecifications
* Fire safety data
* Building code requirements

Thermal & Structural
Performance

Closed-cell spray foam insulation has the highest R-value of any insulation material, providing excellent thermal insulation and reducing energy costs.

Closed-cell spray foam insulation can increase the structural strength of a building by up to 300%, making it an excellent choice for areas prone to high winds, hurricanes, or earthquakes.

Air & Sound
Performance

Acts as a complete air barrier, which prevents air leakage and drafts, improving indoor air quality and reducing heating and cooling costs.

Reduces noise transmission by reducing vibrations making it an ideal choice for added soundproofing.

Water Barrier
Performance

Impermeable to water, which means it prevents mold and mildew growth.
It will also reduce the risk of water damage to the building structure.

Environmental & Sustainable

Closed-cell spray foam insulation is made with sustainable resources and is free of harmful chemicals such as formaldehyde and CFCs.

It also have certified VOC's with 100% off-gassing within 24 hrs.

Longevity & Integrity
Perfromance

Closed-cell spray foam insulation is long-lasting and doesn't degrade over time, unlike some other types of insulation.

Have a question about closed cell and open cell spray foam?

Need a solution for a unique project? 

As part of the Energy Efficiency Group we are a National Australian company specialising in delivering world leading insulation products and services for any application.

Who We Are

SFA is part of the Energy Efficiency Group, a National Australian company specialising in insulation services with over 90 employees.

Operating in NSW, WA, & QLD.

No-obligation quotes & advice.

Australian owned since 2014.

Insulated over 10,000 Australian homes.

Get Spray Foam Inuslation phone screen

How we do it

We ensure only the best quality of products are used.

Safe & non-toxic.

Environmentally Friendly

Non ozone depleting.

Maximum energy efficiency.

Longest lasting insulation solution.

Our Memberships

The EEG
housing-industry-association-and-master-
housing-industry-association-and-master-
download.jpg

Not ready to contact us but want to know more?

Subscribe for a FREE Spray Foam Insulation Guide.

bottom of page